complex reflection

Persian (Farsi) translation: انعکاس پیچیده/مختلط/مرکب از چند جزء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complex reflection
Persian (Farsi) translation:انعکاس پیچیده/مختلط/مرکب از چند جزء
Entered by: Mehdi Bazyar

07:22 Jan 7, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: complex reflection
where S11 and S21 are the complex reflection and transmission coefficients, respectively. In the
actual calculation, we use the S parameters from CST software in the simulation to calculate
the impedance value Z1.
asal
Iran
انعکاس پیچیده/مختلط/مرکب از چند جزء
Explanation:
توجه کنید که در این جمله صفت
complex
توصیف کننده
reflection and transmission coefficients
می باشد پس
ضرائب پیچیده انتقال و انعکاس
Selected response from:

Mehdi Bazyar
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بازتاب پیچیده
Marzieh Izadi
5انعکاس پیچیده/مختلط/مرکب از چند جزء
Mehdi Bazyar
5بازتاب چندگانه
Nastaran Ghasemi
5ضرایب انعکاس مرکب
esmaeel balaghi
4انعکاس مرکب. انعکاس پیچیده
mahin molaeei


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انعکاس پیچیده/مختلط/مرکب از چند جزء


Explanation:
توجه کنید که در این جمله صفت
complex
توصیف کننده
reflection and transmission coefficients
می باشد پس
ضرائب پیچیده انتقال و انعکاس

Mehdi Bazyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضرایب انعکاس مرکب


Explanation:
Determining the reflection coefficient according to magnitude and phase

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بازتاب چندگانه


Explanation:
https://www.researchgate.net/figure/a-The-physics-model-to-c...

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انعکاس مرکب. انعکاس پیچیده


Explanation:
complex reflection is used in mathematices انعکاس مرکب در ریاضیات کاربرد دارد

Example sentence(s):
  • there are two types of reflections, simple and complex.

    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Complex_reflection_grou...
mahin molaeei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بازتاب پیچیده


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search