thickness of the medium,

Persian (Farsi) translation: ضخامت ماده/ لایه ی واسط

17:14 Jan 7, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: thickness of the medium,
Therefore, the resonant frequency is inversely proportional to the thickness of the medium, when the thickness of the dielectric layer increases, and the resonance frequency will red shift.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ضخامت ماده/ لایه ی واسط
Explanation:
ضخامت لایه ی دی الکتریک
Selected response from:

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ضخامت میانگیر
Marzieh Izadi
5میزان تراکم میانجی/واسطه
Sina Salehi
5ضخامت ماده/ لایه ی واسط
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضخامت ماده/ لایه ی واسط


Explanation:
ضخامت لایه ی دی الکتریک

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میزان تراکم میانجی/واسطه


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضخامت میانگیر


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search