incident electromagnetic field

Persian (Farsi) translation: میدان الکترومغناطیسی تابشی

06:17 Jan 8, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: incident electromagnetic field
We can infer that the incident electromagnetic field and structure can be effectively coupled at the resonance frequency
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:میدان الکترومغناطیسی تابشی
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پرتو/تابش میدان الکترومغناطیسی
Nastaran Ghasemi
5میدان الکترومغناطیسی تابشی
Sina Salehi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میدان الکترومغناطیسی تابشی


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANKS

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرتو/تابش میدان الکترومغناطیسی


Explanation:
incident:(especially of light or other radiation) falling on or striking something.
There is a resonant interaction of the incident light with the surface plasmons on both surfaces of the metal film.


Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search