re-tender

Persian (Farsi) translation: dobare be monAgheseh gozAshtan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-tender
Persian (Farsi) translation:dobare be monAgheseh gozAshtan
Entered by: Lingo Pros

16:49 Apr 8, 2005
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: re-tender
'retendering the project'
Lingo Pros
United States
dobare be monAgheseh gozAshtan
Explanation:
dobare be monAgheseh gozAshdan
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
'mojaddadan beh monAgheseh gozAshtan'
Mr.Beikian has given the same answer, but the early bird gets the grades! :-)
Mr. Moosavi's answer is correct too, but not in the context of this project.
Thank you all!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tajdid-e monaghese kardan
Rahi Moosavi
5Mojadadan be monAqeseh gozAshtan/be monAqesgey-e mojadad gozAshtan
Ali Beikian
4 +1dobare be monAgheseh gozAshtan
Armineh Johannes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dobare be monAgheseh gozAshtan


Explanation:
dobare be monAgheseh gozAshdan

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
'mojaddadan beh monAgheseh gozAshtan'
Mr.Beikian has given the same answer, but the early bird gets the grades! :-)
Mr. Moosavi's answer is correct too, but not in the context of this project.
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
6 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mojadadan be monAqeseh gozAshtan/be monAqesgey-e mojadad gozAshtan


Explanation:
Mojadadan be monAqeseh gozAshtan
OR
be monAqesgey-e mojadad gozAshtan

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tajdid-e monaghese kardan


Explanation:
tajdid-e monaghese kardan

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Behnam Koleili
24 mins

agree  Morteza Mollanazar
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search