large buyers

Persian (Farsi) translation: خریداران عمده

08:35 Dec 17, 2016
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: large buyers
large buyers who facilitates a buyer-led supply chain finance program for its suppliers and whose credit risk is the economic basis of the finance provided.
aniarame
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:خریداران عمده
Explanation:
people who buy in large scale
Selected response from:

Safoura Delbahari
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3خریداران عمده
Safoura Delbahari
4 +1خریداران بزرگ/عمده
Ali Fazel


  

Answers


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خریداران بزرگ/عمده


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Safoura Delbahari: خریداران عمده
1 hr

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
خریداران عمده


Explanation:
people who buy in large scale

Safoura Delbahari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Arabshahi (X)
4 days

agree  zahra razavi: خریداران عمده
8 days

agree  molood goldar
237 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search