unearned income

Persian (Farsi) translation: درآمدهای غیرمکتسب/تحصیل‌نشده/انتقالی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unearned income
Persian (Farsi) translation:درآمدهای غیرمکتسب/تحصیل‌نشده/انتقالی
Entered by: sarayou

17:10 Jul 8, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / unearned income
English term or phrase: unearned income
unearned income

I have seen different translations for this term, but I need the exact one.
some translate it as gross income, as far as I know, unearned income sources are included in the calculation of Adjusted Gross Income, so it cannot be simply translated as gross income( correct me if I'm wrong)
sarayou
Iran
درآمدهای غیرمکتسب/تحصیل‌نشده/انتقالی
Explanation:
درآمد"غیرمکتسب" درآمد حاصل از سود سرمایه‌گذاری‌ها یا بهره سهام شخص است.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1درآمد کسب نشده
hiwa mahmoudi
5 +1درآمدهای غیرمکتسب/تحصیل‌نشده/انتقالی
Zeynab Tajik
5درآمد ناشی از سرمایه
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Ali Sharifi
5درآمد حاصل از سرمایه، درآمد بادآورده
esmaeel balaghi
5پیش دریافت
Sina Salehi
5درآمد ناخالص
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
درآمدهای غیرمکتسب/تحصیل‌نشده/انتقالی


Explanation:
درآمد"غیرمکتسب" درآمد حاصل از سود سرمایه‌گذاری‌ها یا بهره سهام شخص است.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Aqajani
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درآمد ناخالص


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/درآمد_ناخالص
درآمد ناخالص (انگلیسی: Unearned income) در اقتصاد و حسابداری، به درآمدی اطلاق می‌شود که از طریق مالکیت زمین یا هر دارایی سرمایه ای دیگر بدست می‌آید. این اصطلاح نخستین بار توسط هنری جورج برای اشاره به درآمدهای حاصل از مالکیت ملک، به کار گرفته شد. امروزه این اصطلاح اغلب به درآمدهای دریافت شده به موجب مالکیت دارایی، (درآمد مالکیت) ارث و پرداخت‌های حاصل از مالکیت منابع عمومی اشاره دارد. درآمدهای ناخالص عمدتأ به سه دسته تفکیک می‌شوند، که شامل درآمدهای حاصل از اجاره املاک، سود حاصل از مالکیت دارایی‌های مالی و سود حاصل از مالکیت تجهیزات سرمایه ای می‌باشند.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پیش دریافت


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/u/unearned-income/
ینی در آمدی که پیش از سود است و از سو د کار نیست

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
درآمد کسب نشده


Explanation:
درآمد کسب نشده: درآمد حاصل از یک محصول یا خدمات است که هنوز تولید آن تمام نشده و به مشتری تحویل داده نشده است.

hiwa mahmoudi
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Aqajani
1 day 18 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درآمد حاصل از سرمایه، درآمد بادآورده


Explanation:
مثل سود پولی که در بانک سپرده گذاری شده

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درآمد ناشی از سرمایه


Explanation:
درآمدی ست که از کار کردن و زحمت کشیدن بدست نیامده است . درآمد بهره بانکی از پس انداز و مانند آن


    Reference: http://https://investinganswers.com/dictionary/u/unearned-in...
Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search