outreach expertise

Persian (Farsi) translation: تخصص فرادستی

16:06 Jan 4, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: outreach expertise
Financial education seeks to promote new skills and behavioural change and requires communication and outreach expertise, whereas financial consumer protection deals mostly with regulation and legal instruments. Thus, the human resources and the expertise required to carry out these two responsibilities may be different.
Maedeh Mahboub
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تخصص فرادستی
Explanation:
در این لینک به معنی اسم توجه فرمایید
Selected response from:

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تخصص در امداد رسانی
Ali Sharifi
5کارشناس اخبار و اطلاعات
esmaeel balaghi
4تخصص فرادستی
Narges Ghanbari Velashani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تخصص در امداد رسانی


Explanation:
هدف آموزش امور مالی تشویق به مهارت های جدید و تغییر رفتار است و به تخصص در ارتباطات و امداد رسانی نیاز دارد

Ali Sharifi
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کارشناس اخبار و اطلاعات


Explanation:
خط سوم نوشته منابع انسانی و کارشناس. در تعریف کمبریج هم توضیح کارشناس رو عنوان کرده

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 days 44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تخصص فرادستی


Explanation:
در این لینک به معنی اسم توجه فرمایید


    https://www.synonyms.com/synonym/outreach
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search