Never give up

Persian (Farsi) translation: هرگز تسلیم نشو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Never give up
Persian (Farsi) translation:هرگز تسلیم نشو
Entered by: Salman Rostami

04:08 Dec 18, 2016
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Translation
English term or phrase: Never give up
Hello everybody i want to do a tattoo in persian language "Never give up" can anyone tell me how can i say this phrase

in farsi...?
thnx for your time have a nice day
jim234
هرگز تسلیم نشو
Explanation:
هرگز تسلیم نشو
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5هرگز تسلیم نشو
Salman Rostami
5هیچ‌گاه تسلیم نشو
Sina Arabshahi (X)
5هرگز تسلیم نشو
Safoura Delbahari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
never give up
هرگز تسلیم نشو


Explanation:
هرگز تسلیم نشو

Salman Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  ramin-eskandari
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Safoura Delbahari
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ramin amb
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  zahra razavi: Thanks
9 days
  -> Thank you!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
never give up
هرگز تسلیم نشو


Explanation:
Don't stop , never give up

Safoura Delbahari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
never give up
هیچ‌گاه تسلیم نشو


Explanation:
Never give up.
Believe in yourself.
هرگز جانزنید، خودتان را باور داشته باشید

Example sentence(s):
  • Never give up and be confident in what you do.

    https://www.brainyquote.com/quotes/keywords/never_give_up.html
Sina Arabshahi (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search