collective emergent behavior

Persian (Farsi) translation: رفتار برآیند جمعی

11:36 Feb 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: collective emergent behavior
However, several of the heterogeneous characteristics that make them ideal for certain future applications — robot autonomy, decentralized control, collective emergent behavior, etc. — hinder the evolution of the technology from academic institutions to real-world problems.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:رفتار برآیند جمعی
Explanation:
http://computernews.ir/content/رباتیک-قسمت-2
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رفتار برآیند جمعی
Morad Seif
4ظهوریافتگی مجموعۀ رفتارها
Zoe Fardad


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رفتار برآیند جمعی


Explanation:
http://computernews.ir/content/رباتیک-قسمت-2

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
21 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ظهوریافتگی مجموعۀ رفتارها


Explanation:
یا به عبارت دیگر: برآیند تعاملات رفتاری
:ظهوریافتگی - به انگلیسی
Emergence
فرایندی است که طی آن اجزا کوچک تر یا ساده تر طی تعاملاتشان با هم، اجزا بزرگتر یا پیچیده تری را می سازند که خواص اجزا ساده تر را ندارد.


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B8%D9%87%D9%88%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%A7%D9%81%D8%AA%DA%AF%DB%8C
Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search