International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

no global knowledge is maintained within the swarm

Persian (Farsi) translation: در رباتیک ازدحامی (جمعی) هیچ انتقال دانش (اطلاعاتی) در مقیاس جهانی صورت نمی گیرد

16:13 Feb 12, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: no global knowledge is maintained within the swarm
Traditionally, swarm robotic systems exclusively rely on local communication — e.g., between adjacent robots in a flocking mission —, and no global knowledge is maintained within the swarm
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:در رباتیک ازدحامی (جمعی) هیچ انتقال دانش (اطلاعاتی) در مقیاس جهانی صورت نمی گیرد
Explanation:
منظور اینست که انتقال اطلاعات تنها به صورت محلی و بین رباط های مجاور صورت می گیرد نه با فاصله بسیار دور از یکدیگر

رباتیک ازدحامی=رباتیک جمعی=رباتیک گروهی
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هیچ دانش/اطلاعات سراسری در ربات‌های اسوارم نگه‌داری نمی‌شود/باقی نمی‌ماند
Morteza Gholami
5در رباتیک ازدحامی (جمعی) هیچ انتقال دانش (اطلاعاتی) در مقیاس جهانی صورت نمی گیرد
Morad Seif
4در سیستم رُبات های چندگانه، اطلاعات همگانی نگهداری نمی شود
Zoe Fardad


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هیچ دانش/اطلاعات سراسری در ربات‌های اسوارم نگه‌داری نمی‌شود/باقی نمی‌ماند


Explanation:
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/هوش_ازدحامی

http://guilan.ac.ir/farhangi/طرح-آموزشی-ـ-پژوهشی-ربات-های-فو...

https://www.google.com/search?client=tablet-android-samsung&...

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/g/global-knowledge/

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در رباتیک ازدحامی (جمعی) هیچ انتقال دانش (اطلاعاتی) در مقیاس جهانی صورت نمی گیرد


Explanation:
منظور اینست که انتقال اطلاعات تنها به صورت محلی و بین رباط های مجاور صورت می گیرد نه با فاصله بسیار دور از یکدیگر

رباتیک ازدحامی=رباتیک جمعی=رباتیک گروهی

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
در سیستم رُبات های چندگانه، اطلاعات همگانی نگهداری نمی شود


Explanation:
در اینجا
Global knowledge
.اشاره به اطلاعات همگانی مربوط به کلیه ربات های مشمول در یک سیستم چندگانه ربات ها می کند
به نکته زیر درباره
Swarm robotics
:توجه کنید
"Swarm robotics" is an approach to the coordination of multi-robot systems, which consist of large numbers of mostly simple physical robots.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Swarm_robotics
Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search