address balances

Persian (Farsi) translation: موجودی آدرس

05:23 Feb 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: address balances
New interfaces such as Chain12 may be able to facilitate automated calls to a blockchain by providing address balances and balance change, as well as notifying agents when new transactions or blocks are created on the network.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:موجودی آدرس
Explanation:
در ارزهای رمزپایه، هر آدرس یک مجموعه از حروف و اعداد کنار هم و یکتا است که کیف پول اون ارز رمزپایه در اختیار شما قرار می‌ده؛ کمابیش شبیه شماره حساب بانکی
.
https://coiner.ir/threads/آدرس-بیت-کوین-چیست.5/

http://mycoins.ir/categories/address-lookups
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5موجودی آدرس
Mohammad Ghaffari
5آدرس های موجود
minoo arat
4برابری های آدرس
molood goldar


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
address balance
موجودی آدرس


Explanation:
در ارزهای رمزپایه، هر آدرس یک مجموعه از حروف و اعداد کنار هم و یکتا است که کیف پول اون ارز رمزپایه در اختیار شما قرار می‌ده؛ کمابیش شبیه شماره حساب بانکی
.
https://coiner.ir/threads/آدرس-بیت-کوین-چیست.5/

http://mycoins.ir/categories/address-lookups

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برابری های آدرس


Explanation:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/spellcheck/english/?q=addre...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آدرس های موجود


Explanation:
Balance in here means existence so in my opinion this word means that the address that are existence

minoo arat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search