bringing intelligence by enhancing with data fusion

Persian (Farsi) translation: هوشمند سازی از طریق بهبود فرایند تلفیق داده ها

05:52 Feb 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: bringing intelligence by enhancing with data fusion
In this section, we extend its role to support several features such as acting also as repository (i.e. local database) to temporarily store sensors’ and users’ information, and bringing intelligence by enhancing with data fusion, aggregation, and interpretation techniques, essential to provide preliminary local processing of sensors’ data, becoming thus a Smart e-Health Gateway.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:هوشمند سازی از طریق بهبود فرایند تلفیق داده ها
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هوشمند سازی از طریق بهبود فرایند تلفیق داده ها
Morad Seif
4فرآیند هوشمند سازی بوسیله ارتقا منبع اطلاعات
Saman Salahirad
4موجب آگاهی شدن با بهبود بخشیدن به وسیله ادغام اطلاعات
b-mireskandari


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موجب آگاهی شدن با بهبود بخشیدن به وسیله ادغام اطلاعات


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هوشمند سازی از طریق بهبود فرایند تلفیق داده ها


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فرآیند هوشمند سازی بوسیله ارتقا منبع اطلاعات


Explanation:
فرآیند هوشمند سازی بوسیله ارتقا منبع اطلاعات

Saman Salahirad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search