Kill him on his own hit

Persian (Farsi) translation: اهنگ خودم را بهتر از خودم خواند.

18:30 Oct 9, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: Kill him on his own hit
Call the label and tell them this new singer just killed me on my own hit
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:اهنگ خودم را بهتر از خودم خواند.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Abhari
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اهنگ خودم را بهتر از خودم خواند.
Mohammad Reza Abhari
5آهنگ خودمو بهتر از خودم ترکوند
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kill him on his own hit
آهنگ خودمو بهتر از خودم ترکوند


Explanation:
یعنی طرف نسبت به شخص اصلی بهتر آهنگ رو اجرا کرده اگرم منظور به آهنگ نباشه میشه گفت:با ترفند خودم پوزمو زد

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kill him on his own hit
اهنگ خودم را بهتر از خودم خواند.


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Abhari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search