primary interests which to us have none

Persian (Farsi) translation: منافع اولیه/اصلی که به ما مرتبط نمی‌شود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary interests which to us have none
Persian (Farsi) translation:منافع اولیه/اصلی که به ما مرتبط نمی‌شود
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

15:10 May 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / expresion
English term or phrase: primary interests which to us have none
Europe has a set of primary interests which to us have none; or a very remote relation. Hence she must be engaged in frequent controversies, the causes of which are essentially foreign to our concerns…
asal
Iran
منافع اولیه/اصلی که به ما مرتبط نمی‌شود
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-05-06 15:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اروپا دارای مجموعه‌ای از منافع اصلی است که ربطش به ما هیچ یا بسیار اندک است
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
ممنون
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دارای منافع اصلی است که هیچ ارتباطی به ما ندارد
Reza Hashemi
5 +1منافع اولیه/اصلی که به ما مرتبط نمی‌شود
Zeynab Tajik
5منافع اصلی که به ما مربوط نیست
Sina Salehi
5منافع ادلیه آنها به ما هیچ ربطی ندارد
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منافع اولیه/اصلی که به ما مرتبط نمی‌شود


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-05-06 15:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اروپا دارای مجموعه‌ای از منافع اصلی است که ربطش به ما هیچ یا بسیار اندک است

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
ممنون

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دارای منافع اصلی است که هیچ ارتباطی به ما ندارد


Explanation:
/

Reza Hashemi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
9 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منافع ادلیه آنها به ما هیچ ربطی ندارد


Explanation:
منافع ادلیه آنها به ما هیچ ربطی ندارد

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منافع اصلی که به ما مربوط نیست


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search