Development partners

Persian (Farsi) translation: Shorákaye roshd vá tose'é

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Development partners
Persian (Farsi) translation:Shorákaye roshd vá tose'é
Entered by: Lingo Pros

08:04 Apr 7, 2005
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Development partners
'Financing was obtained from internal resources and development partners.' "ShorakAye tose-'e"?
Lingo Pros
United States
Shorákaye roshd vá tose'é
Explanation:

Partner: sharik, hamdast
Development: (roshd vá) tose'é
Selected response from:

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Grading comment
used:
'shorakAye tose-e'
(farAhamsAzie etebAr az manAbe dAkheli va shorakAye tose-e bar asAse monAsebAte emtiyAzi va erfAghi anjAm migereft)
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Shorákaye roshd vá tose'é
Arsen Nazarian
4 +1sarmAye gozArAne khAreji (taking into account your new notes).
Morteza Mollanazar
3bodje va
Rahi Moosavi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
development partners
Shorákaye roshd vá tose'é


Explanation:

Partner: sharik, hamdast
Development: (roshd vá) tose'é

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
used:
'shorakAye tose-e'
(farAhamsAzie etebAr az manAbe dAkheli va shorakAye tose-e bar asAse monAsebAte emtiyAzi va erfAghi anjAm migereft)
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
5 mins
  -> Thank you sir

agree  Morteza Mollanazar: Fine.
27 mins
  -> Thank you Morteza

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Armineh

agree  Juya
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Juya

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
development partners
bodje va


Explanation:
bodje va sarmyahe lazem az tariq-e manabe dakheli ve niz shoraka ye sarmaye gozar bar asas tafahom e'ta emtiyaz ta'min shod.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 21 mins (2005-04-07 11:25:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dev. partner: As I understand they are financors

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
development partners
sarmAye gozArAne khAreji (taking into account your new notes).


Explanation:
e'tebAre mourede niaz az nAhiyeye manAbe'e dAkheli va gAhi niz az sarmAye gozArAne khAreji ta'min mishod.


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Arsen Nazarian: "development partners" may not necessarily be investors.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Juya
16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Juya.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search