chronic exposure

Persian (Farsi) translation: برای مدت طولانی در معرض چیزی قرار گرفتن/ تحت تاثیر چیزی بودن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chronic exposure
Persian (Farsi) translation:برای مدت طولانی در معرض چیزی قرار گرفتن/ تحت تاثیر چیزی بودن
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

20:01 May 28, 2012
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: chronic exposure
chronic exposure to strss over a long time may cause serious diseases.
parand
برای مدت طولانی در معرض چیزی قرار گرفتن/ تحت تاثیر چیزی بودن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2برای مدت طولانی در معرض چیزی قرار گرفتن/ تحت تاثیر چیزی بودن
Younes Mostafaei
5قرارگیری مداوم/پیوسته/طولانی مدت، ابتلا به استرس مداوم
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
برای مدت طولانی در معرض چیزی قرار گرفتن/ تحت تاثیر چیزی بودن


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
13 hrs
  -> Profuse thanks!

agree  Reza Tahmasbi
549 days
  -> Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قرارگیری مداوم/پیوسته/طولانی مدت، ابتلا به استرس مداوم


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search