by all means

Persian (Farsi) translation: حتما/البته/مسلما

20:11 May 28, 2012
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: by all means
by all means.for instanse
parand
Persian (Farsi) translation:حتما/البته/مسلما
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3حتما/البته/مسلما
Ahmad Kabiri
5با کمال میل
payam_nuk
5در هر صورت
aghasia18
5هر طوری که شده/ به هر قیمتی که شده
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هر طوری که شده/ به هر قیمتی که شده


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
حتما/البته/مسلما


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
13 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  gladbird
3 days 1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در هر صورت


Explanation:
بسته به جمله ی مورد نظر ترجمه ها متفاوتند. اما هضم کردن (درهر صورت) مخصوصا وقتی جمله طولانی باشد برای ذهن آسان تر است. اینکه بگوییم به هر قیمتی که شده خود جمله ای را به متن اضافه می کند که شخصا مخالفم

aghasia18
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
با کمال میل


Explanation:
By All Means: با کمال میل
For Instance: برای مثال

payam_nuk
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search