actually down

Persian (Farsi) translation: واقعا پایه هستن

18:23 Nov 2, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / General
English term or phrase: actually down
Save you self some time and get some friends who are actually down
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:واقعا پایه هستن
Explanation:
واقعا پایه هستن
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5واقعا پایه هستن
Marjaneh Koohyar
4دلتنگ/ غمگین
tina khajavi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دلتنگ/ غمگین


Explanation:
/

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
واقعا پایه هستن


Explanation:
واقعا پایه هستن

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search