make money off of crackers

Persian (Farsi) translation: پول ساختن از سفیدپوست ها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make money off of crackers
Persian (Farsi) translation:پول ساختن از سفیدپوست ها
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

18:24 Nov 2, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / General
English term or phrase: make money off of crackers
Imma do whatever I do, I mean making money off of crackers
Ashkan M. Salehi
پول ساختن از سفیدپوست ها
Explanation:
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Cracker
In particular it can refer to low class white people, or white people in general.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 27 mins (2018-11-03 18:52:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به طور عامیامه: تیغ زدن سفید پوست ها
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1پول ساختن از سفیدپوست ها
Edward Plaisance Jr
4موقعیت پول سازی از دیوانه ها
Moloud Goldar
4از این دیوونه پول بگیر
tina khajavi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
از این دیوونه پول بگیر


Explanation:
چاپیدن پول هم در معنای عامیانه شاید بشه گفت

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موقعیت پول سازی از دیوانه ها


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پول ساختن از سفیدپوست ها


Explanation:
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Cracker
In particular it can refer to low class white people, or white people in general.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 27 mins (2018-11-03 18:52:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به طور عامیامه: تیغ زدن سفید پوست ها

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
20 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search