Business Requirement

Persian (Farsi) translation: نیازمندی های کسب و کار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Requirement
Persian (Farsi) translation:نیازمندی های کسب و کار
Entered by: Bashir Baqi

19:52 Jun 1, 2015
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / عمومی
English term or phrase: Business Requirement
- Business Requirement extraction and analysis using eRoom
- Design and Construction of Business Requirements for Release 2.0
- Impact Analysis using REVINE, Design and Construction of System Integration changes in Release 1.0 in Trigo V4.1
Bashir Baqi
Georgia
نیازمندی های کسب و کار
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نیازمندی های کسب و کار
Amanollah Zawari
5 +1نیاز تجاری، نیاز تجارت
Alireza Jazini
5ملزومات / مقررات تجارت / کسب و کار
Jaber Haghighi
5نیازمندی های تجارت
Zoe Fardad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business requirement
نیازمندی های کسب و کار


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoe Fardad: I agree!
21 days
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business requirement
ملزومات / مقررات تجارت / کسب و کار


Explanation:
شروط مقرر کسب وکار

Jaber Haghighi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business requirement
نیازمندی های تجارت


Explanation:
Translation of this term is rather a straightforward task, the word for word meaning of each word 'business' + 'requirement':
نیازمندی های تجارت

Example sentence(s):
  • نیازمندی های تجارت, مایحتاجات کار و کسب
Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business requirement
نیاز تجاری، نیاز تجارت


Explanation:
واژه requirement در اینجا مفرد است و نباید بصورت جمع ترجمه شود.

Alireza Jazini
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoe Fardad: I agree!
20 mins
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search