storage processor redundancy

Persian (Farsi) translation: افزونگی پردازندۀ فضای ذخیره‌سازی/حافظه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:storage processor redundancy
Persian (Farsi) translation:افزونگی پردازندۀ فضای ذخیره‌سازی/حافظه
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

05:57 Oct 24, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / expresion
English term or phrase: storage processor redundancy
The write function of the cache is fully redundant (mirrored) to support storage processor redundancy.
asal
Iran
افزونگی پردازندۀ فضای ذخیره‌سازی/حافظه
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5افزونگی پردازندۀ فضای ذخیره‌سازی/حافظه
Zeynab Tajik
4آینه سازی پردازندۀ ذخیره
Zoe Fardad


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
افزونگی پردازندۀ فضای ذخیره‌سازی/حافظه


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آینه سازی پردازندۀ ذخیره


Explanation:
.پاسخ قبلی صحیح است، اما برای روشنی بیان به نظرم این اصطلاح بهتر باشد

Example sentence(s):
  • .عملکرد نوشتن نهانگاه در جهت پشتیبانی از آینه سازی پردازندۀ ذخیره، کاملاً افزوده شده است
  • .عملکرد نوشتن نهانگاه در جهت پشتیبانی از آینه سازی پردازندۀ ذخیره، کاملاً بازتاب داده شده است
Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search