response to specialized intervention programs

Persian (Farsi) translation: پاسخ به برنامه‌های مداخله تخصصی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: response to specialized intervention programs
Persian (Farsi) translation:پاسخ به برنامه‌های مداخله تخصصی
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

06:43 Aug 24, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / expresion
English term or phrase: response to specialized intervention programs
It’s an approach to general education that can work with an Individualized Education Program (IEP), a 504 plan, response to intervention or other specialized intervention programs.
asal
Iran
پاسخ به برنامه‌های مداخله تخصصی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3پاسخ به برنامه‌های مداخله تخصصی
Zeynab Tajik
5پاسخ/واکنش به سایر برنامه های مداخله ای تخصصی
Zohreh Samimi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
پاسخ به برنامه‌های مداخله تخصصی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Meis
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پاسخ/واکنش به سایر برنامه های مداخله ای تخصصی


Explanation:
پاسخ به سایر برنامه های مداخله کننده تخصصی

Zohreh Samimi
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search