claim petition

Persian (Farsi) translation: دادخواست دعوی

16:13 Nov 29, 2017
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: claim petition
My attorney is authorized to submit all the necessary documents, claim petitions, before the competent authorities
zahra razavi
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:دادخواست دعوی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
thanks forproviding the great equivalent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1دادخواست دعوی
Mohammad Ghaffari
4تقاضای دعوی
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقاضای دعوی


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 2

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دادخواست دعوی


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks forproviding the great equivalent

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search