Specific Issue Orders

Persian (Farsi) translation: احکام موضوعی خاص

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Specific Issue Orders
Persian (Farsi) translation:احکام موضوعی خاص
Entered by: Sarah Yousefi

07:14 Mar 1, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Specific Issue Orders
English term or phrase: Specific Issue Orders
A specific issue order may be made under section 8 of the Children Act 1989 (ChA 1989). It gives directions for determining a specific question that has arisen, or that may arise, in connection with any aspect of parental responsibility for a child.
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
احکام موضوعی خاص
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-01 16:38:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

احکام خاص موضوعی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-01 16:39:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هر دو مناسب است
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1احکام موضوعی خاص
Morad Seif
5احکام مربوط به موضوع/مسئله خاص
Zeynab Tajik
4حکم صدور اجازه خاص (در رابطه با فرزند
Tayebeh Bayat
4صدور احکام مشخص
b-mireskandari
3حکم دادگاه راجع به یک موضوع خاص در رابطه با کودک
simin gholami


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specific issue orders
صدور احکام مشخص


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/issue+...
b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specific issue orders
احکام مربوط به موضوع/مسئله خاص


Explanation:
As the name suggests, a specific issue order is an order dealing with a specific issue that has arisen in relation to a child, whereby the court makes a decision upon that issue, usually when the parents are unable to reach agreement as to the issue.

http://www.marilynstowe.co.uk/2016/11/21/what-is-a-specific-...

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specific issue orders
احکام موضوعی خاص


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-01 16:38:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

احکام خاص موضوعی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-01 16:39:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هر دو مناسب است

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kourosh-Abdi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specific issue orders
حکم دادگاه راجع به یک موضوع خاص در رابطه با کودک


Explanation:
court order on a specific issue relating to a child


    https://www.compactlaw.co.uk/free-legal-information/children/specific-issue-order.html
simin gholami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specific issue orders
حکم صدور اجازه خاص (در رابطه با فرزند


Explanation:
در این حکم دادگاه در مورد موضوع خاص مانند انتخاب مدرسه کودک طبق نظر یکی از والدین رای میدهد

Tayebeh Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search