Prohibited Steps Order

Persian (Farsi) translation: حکم اقدامات ممنوعه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prohibited Steps Order
Persian (Farsi) translation:حکم اقدامات ممنوعه
Entered by: Sarah Yousefi

14:10 Mar 1, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Prohibited Steps Order
English term or phrase: Prohibited Steps Order
definition:

A Prohibited Steps Order is a court order in the United Kingdom common in divorce and separation cases. An example of where a Prohibited Steps Order might be applied for is to prevent one parent from taking a child out of the country.
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
حکم اقدامات ممنوعه
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-01 14:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در این حکم دادگا مجرم را از برخی اقدامات منع می‌کند، مثلا مجرم حق تردد در شعاع 500 متری منزل قربانی را ندارد.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حکم اقدامات ممنوعه
Kourosh-Abdi
4حکم ممنوع کردن حضانت
Tayebeh Bayat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prohibited steps order
حکم اقدامات ممنوعه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-01 14:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در این حکم دادگا مجرم را از برخی اقدامات منع می‌کند، مثلا مجرم حق تردد در شعاع 500 متری منزل قربانی را ندارد.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
44 mins

agree  Zeynab Tajik
5 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prohibited steps order
حکم ممنوع کردن حضانت


Explanation:
در این حکم یکی از والدین از حق تصمیم گیری در مورد فرزند و یا خارج کردن او از کشور محروم میشود.

Tayebeh Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search