Child Arrangements Order

Persian (Farsi) translation: حکم حضانت و ترتیب ملاقات با فرزند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Child Arrangements Order
Persian (Farsi) translation:حکم حضانت و ترتیب ملاقات با فرزند
Entered by: Sarah Yousefi

19:42 Mar 1, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Child Arrangements Order
English term or phrase: Child Arrangements Order
definition:

A Child Arrangement Order or Child Arrangements Order is in the UK an agreement concerning where a child lives and who a child can have contact with.
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
حکم حضانت و ترتیب ملاقات با فرزند
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حق حضانت کودک توسط پدرمادر بعد از طلاق
molood goldar
5حکم حضانت و ترتیب ملاقات با فرزند
Morad Seif
4حکم تعیین وضعیت فرزند
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
child arrangements order
حکم تعیین وضعیت فرزند


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-01 19:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alternativefamilylaw.co.uk/children/child-arrange...

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
child arrangements order
حکم حضانت و ترتیب ملاقات با فرزند


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
child arrangements order
حق حضانت کودک توسط پدرمادر بعد از طلاق


Explanation:
https://www.gov.uk/looking-after-children-divorce/types-of-c...
References
https://www.gov.uk/looking-after-children-divorce/types-of-c...
https://www.cafcass.gov.uk/grown-ups/professionals/child-arr...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search