ناسازگار با مقتضای عقد

Persian (Farsi) translation: incompatible with the nature of contract

09:55 Dec 2, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ناسازگار با مقتضای عقد
شروط ارائه شده از طرف زن نباید و نمی تواند با مقتضای عقد ازدواج ناسازگار باشد
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:incompatible with the nature of contract
Explanation:
This is a standard equivalent into English.
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3incompatible with the nature of contract
Younes Mostafaei
5Incompatibility with the contract requirements
tina khajavi
5inconsistent with the requirements of the contract
zahra razavi
5inconsistent with the existence of the contract
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inconsistent with the existence of the contract


Explanation:
inconsistent with the existence of the contract

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inconsistent with the requirements of the contract


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Incompatibility with the contract requirements


Explanation:
/

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incompatible with the nature of contract


Explanation:
This is a standard equivalent into English.

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Fariborz Didaran: Thanks
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hasti Tari
1 day 2 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search