تصریح وصف مذکور

Persian (Farsi) translation: The aforementioned characteristic/description shall be stipulated

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:تصریح وصف مذکور
Persian (Farsi) translation:The aforementioned characteristic/description shall be stipulated
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

08:59 Dec 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: تصریح وصف مذکور
برای اجتناب از منازعات بعدی است که می بایست وصف مذکور در عقد تصریح شده باشد
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
The aforementioned characteristic/description shall be stipulated
Explanation:
با توجه به جمله ذکر شد
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The aforementioned characteristic/description shall be stipulated
Zahra Mazaheri
5specifying of mentioned description
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specifying of mentioned description


Explanation:
..

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The aforementioned characteristic/description shall be stipulated


Explanation:
با توجه به جمله ذکر شد

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search