res iudicata

Persian (Farsi) translation: امر‌مختومه

09:06 Jul 28, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: res iudicata
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Res_judicata
Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Persian (Farsi) translation:امر‌مختومه
Explanation:
https://iraniantranslate.com/dictionary/english-persian-tran...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-07-28 09:10:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قضیه محکوم بها
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پرونده مختومه
esmaeel balaghi
5امر‌مختومه
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
امر‌مختومه


Explanation:
https://iraniantranslate.com/dictionary/english-persian-tran...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-07-28 09:10:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قضیه محکوم بها

Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 9

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرونده مختومه


Explanation:
پرونده ای که مختومه شده و رای آن بدون بازگشته

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search