At both ends of spectrum

Persian (Farsi) translation: در هر دو سر طیف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At both ends of spectrum
Persian (Farsi) translation:در هر دو سر طیف
Entered by: Shiva Aminoroaya

09:12 May 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: At both ends of spectrum
Company policies like 'employees with a minimum of four and a maximum of ten years' experience will be considered for the high-potential cadre' could be argued to discriminate on the basis of age-at both ends of the spectrum.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
در هر دو سر طیف
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2در هر دو سر طیف
Shiva Aminoroaya
5در هردوانتهای طیف رنگها
molood goldar


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at both ends of spectrum
در هر دو سر طیف


Explanation:
///

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Morad Seif
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at both ends of spectrum
در هردوانتهای طیف رنگها


Explanation:
spectrum:طیف خیال منظر
شبح

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search