People who can move two positions or more

Persian (Farsi) translation: افرادی که می توانند دو موقعیت شغلی یا بیشتر را مدیریت کنند

10:26 May 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: People who can move two positions or more
one organisation defines talent as "people who can move two positions or more, which limits the numbers considerably. Once the definition is created, it sets out the organisation's intentions with regard to talent.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:افرادی که می توانند دو موقعیت شغلی یا بیشتر را مدیریت کنند
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5افرادی که می‌توانند دو یا چند پست مختلف را پیش ببرند/اداره کنند
Saeed Zargarian
5مردمی که دو موقعیت یا موقعیت های بیشتر را می توانند تغییر دهند
molood goldar
5افرادی که می توانند دو موقعیت شغلی یا بیشتر را مدیریت کنند
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
people who can move two positions or more
افرادی که می توانند دو موقعیت شغلی یا بیشتر را مدیریت کنند


Explanation:
///

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
people who can move two positions or more
مردمی که دو موقعیت یا موقعیت های بیشتر را می توانند تغییر دهند


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
people who can move two positions or more
افرادی که می‌توانند دو یا چند پست مختلف را پیش ببرند/اداره کنند


Explanation:
در اینجا، move به معنای پیش بردن یا به جریان انداختن است

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search