Determining what is core and not-core to your activity

Persian (Farsi) translation: تعیین اینکه مرکز/هسته فعالیت شما چه چیزی هست و چه چیزی نیست؟

06:51 May 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Determining what is core and not-core to your activity
increasing pressure for organisations to create competitive advantage means they need to focus on what they do best . Before embarking on talent management exercises, essential to understand what is core to your business. The greater use of outsourcing has come about for several reasons.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تعیین اینکه مرکز/هسته فعالیت شما چه چیزی هست و چه چیزی نیست؟
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تعیین اینکه مرکز/هسته فعالیت شما چه چیزی هست و چه چیزی نیست؟
b-mireskandari
5 +1تعیین اینکه چه چیزهایی بخش اساسی فعالیت‌تان هستند و چه چیزهایی نیستند
Saeed Zargarian
5مشخص نمودن بخش های اصلی و غیر اصلی فعالیت شما
Mahmoud Bayat
5تعیین اجزای اساسی و غیراساسی فغالیت شما
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
determining what is core and not-core to your activity
تعیین اینکه مرکز/هسته فعالیت شما چه چیزی هست و چه چیزی نیست؟


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: یا " تعیین عوامل اصلی و فرعی قعالیت های شما
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  molood goldar
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determining what is core and not-core to your activity
تعیین اینکه چه چیزهایی بخش اساسی فعالیت‌تان هستند و چه چیزهایی نیستند


Explanation:
core
بخش اساسی، اصل و اساس هر چیز

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 min
  -> thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determining what is core and not-core to your activity
تعیین اجزای اساسی و غیراساسی فغالیت شما


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determining what is core and not-core to your activity
مشخص نمودن بخش های اصلی و غیر اصلی فعالیت شما


Explanation:
core: that which is important

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search