Are there human capital developers?

Persian (Farsi) translation: آیا [در سازمان‌تان] توسعه‌دهندۀ سرمایۀ انسانی وجود دارد؟

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Are there human capital developers?
Persian (Farsi) translation:آیا [در سازمان‌تان] توسعه‌دهندۀ سرمایۀ انسانی وجود دارد؟
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

11:03 May 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Are there human capital developers?
Which roles already exist in the organisation?
Are there talent managers?
Are there talent scouts?
Are there HR managers?
Are there HR business partners?
Are there human capital developers?
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
آیا [در سازمان‌تان] توسعه‌دهندۀ سرمایۀ انسانی وجود دارد؟
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3آیا [در سازمان‌تان] توسعه‌دهندۀ سرمایۀ انسانی وجود دارد؟
Saeed Zargarian
5آیا شخصی برای توسعه سرمایه انسانی وجود دارد؟
Mahmoud Bayat
5آیا (این نقش یا جایگاه) از قبل وجود دارد؟
Morad Seif


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
are there human capital developers. and meaning of there are in all bellow sente
آیا (این نقش یا جایگاه) از قبل وجود دارد؟


Explanation:
آیا در سازمان شما مدیر استعدادیابی وجود دارد؟
آیا --
آیا --

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 158

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
are there human capital developers. and meaning of there are in all bellow sente
آیا شخصی برای توسعه سرمایه انسانی وجود دارد؟


Explanation:
In case you need the meaning of the other sentences:
چه سِمَت هایی در سازمان شما وجود دارد؟
آیا مدیر استعداد /استعداد یابی وجود دارد؟
آیا استعدادیاب وجود دارد؟
آیا مدیر منابع انسانی وجود دارد؟
آیا شرکت یار منابع انسانی وجود دارد؟
آیا شخصی برای توسعه سرمایه انسانی وجود دارد؟

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
are there human capital developers?
آیا [در سازمان‌تان] توسعه‌دهندۀ سرمایۀ انسانی وجود دارد؟


Explanation:
-

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 days 22 hrs
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search