A more intuitive and instinctive feel

Persian (Farsi) translation: چگونه بین بررسی منطقی‌ای از نیازهایمان و حس غریضی خود، تعادلی ایجاد کنم؟

08:57 May 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: A more intuitive and instinctive feel
How do I balance a rational analysis of our needs with a more intuitive and instinctive feel?
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:چگونه بین بررسی منطقی‌ای از نیازهایمان و حس غریضی خود، تعادلی ایجاد کنم؟
Explanation:
balance with
balance (something) with (something else)
To equalize two things, or to neutralize something with something else.
Selected response from:

Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5چگونه بین بررسی منطقی‌ای از نیازهایمان و حس غریضی خود، تعادلی ایجاد کنم؟
Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
5حسی ذاتی و درونی تر
Morad Seif
5چگونه بین بررسی ای منطقی از نیازها و حس درونی و قریضی خود، تعادل ایجاد کنم؟
Mahmoud Bayat
5یک حس غریزی و با قوه ی درک بیشتری
molood goldar


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a more intuitive and instinctive feel
یک حس غریزی و با قوه ی درک بیشتری


Explanation:
A small dictionary


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-05-19 09:14:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instinctive:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-05-19 09:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instinctive: based on instinct and not involving thought

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a more intuitive and instinctive feel
چگونه بین بررسی ای منطقی از نیازها و حس درونی و قریضی خود، تعادل ایجاد کنم؟


Explanation:
no explanation


Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a more intuitive and instinctive feel
حسی ذاتی و درونی تر


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 150

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a more intuitive and instinctive feel
چگونه بین بررسی منطقی‌ای از نیازهایمان و حس غریضی خود، تعادلی ایجاد کنم؟


Explanation:
balance with
balance (something) with (something else)
To equalize two things, or to neutralize something with something else.

Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search