Facilitated session

Persian (Farsi) translation: جلسه تسهیلی/کمکی

10:23 May 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Facilitated session
This tool is best used in a facilitated session with a selection of people who are well informed about world events, the organisation and the context in which it Operates.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:جلسه تسهیلی/کمکی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1جلسه تسهیلی/کمکی
Mehran Borzoufard
5جلسه ستاد تسهیل/نشست کاگروه تسهیل
Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
4 +1نشستی آسان و با امکانات
molood goldar
4جلسه (همراه با راهنمایی) گام به گام
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitated session
جلسه تسهیلی/کمکی


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitated session
نشستی آسان و با امکانات


Explanation:
......
MY DICTIONARY WITH POLITICAL TERMS

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilitated session
جلسه ستاد تسهیل/نشست کاگروه تسهیل


Explanation:
یعنی جلسه‌ای که ستاد تسهیل برای رسیدگی به مشکلات برگزار می‌کند.

Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

85 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitated session
جلسه (همراه با راهنمایی) گام به گام


Explanation:
A facilitated session is a highly-structured meeting in which the meeting leader (the
facilitator) guides the participants through a series of pre-defined steps to arrive at a
result that is created, understood and accepted by all participants.
https://www.leadstrat.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Facilit...

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search