Assets of people

Persian (Farsi) translation: سرمایه انسانی

06:04 May 26, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and suc
English term or phrase: Assets of people
These organisations, often not well known in the high street, use their skills of organisation and process control, together with assets of people and equipment, to produce a highly cost_competitive service .
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:سرمایه انسانی
Explanation:
منظور منابع انسانی است
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3سرمایه انسانی
Morad Seif
5 +1دارایی های افراد
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assets of people
سرمایه انسانی


Explanation:
منظور منابع انسانی است

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Saeed Zargarian
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: see Discussion
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assets of people
دارایی های افراد


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
8 hrs

agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 days 5 hrs

disagree  Edward Plaisance Jr: see Discussion
2 days 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search