Delegation team work

Persian (Farsi) translation: کار‌ گروهی با حق تفویض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delegation team work
Persian (Farsi) translation:کار‌ گروهی با حق تفویض
Entered by: Marjaneh Koohyar

15:23 Jun 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Management / Management
English term or phrase: Delegation team work
under this style of leadership. members of staff are always well informes about what is taking place and delegation teamwork is practiced in order to achieve results together.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
کار‌ گروهی با حق تفویض
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(کاردسته جمعی به نمایندگی (نیابت
molood goldar
5کار‌ گروهی با حق تفویض
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delegation team work
کار‌ گروهی با حق تفویض


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delegation team work
(کاردسته جمعی به نمایندگی (نیابت


Explanation:
FARHANG MOASER

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search