Mapping process

Persian (Farsi) translation: فرایند طراحی /نگاشت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mapping process
Persian (Farsi) translation:فرایند طراحی /نگاشت

13:47 Jun 24, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-28 12:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Mapping process
A mapping process
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
فرایند طراحی /نگاشت
Explanation:
A term for process such as "طراحی راه حل کسب و کار" or "Busiess solution mapping"
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فرایند ترسیم نقشه راه
Morad Seif
5فرایند نقشه برداری
molood goldar
4فرایند طراحی /نگاشت
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mapping process
فرایند طراحی /نگاشت


Explanation:
A term for process such as "طراحی راه حل کسب و کار" or "Busiess solution mapping"

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mapping process
فرایند نقشه برداری


Explanation:
..
https://translate.google.com/?hl=fa#en/fa/mapping

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mapping process
فرایند ترسیم نقشه راه


Explanation:
یا بسته به کانتکست, ترسیم نقشه شایستگی ها

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search