In place

Persian (Farsi) translation: سرجای خود-مناسب - به جا

13:11 Jun 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: In place
There must be a business plan in place.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:سرجای خود-مناسب - به جا
Explanation:
my dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-25 19:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

آن باید طرح شغلی به جا و مناسبی باشد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-25 19:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"in place of something "
Selected response from:

molood goldar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5موجود بودن، وجود داشتن
Mohammad Haroon Afzali
5سرجای خود-مناسب - به جا
molood goldar
5قابل استفاده /کاربردی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in place
قابل استفاده /کاربردی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-06-25 13:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

phrase
If something such as a law, a policy, or an administrative structure is in place, it is working or able to be used.
Example: Similar legislation is already in place in Wales.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in place
سرجای خود-مناسب - به جا


Explanation:
my dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-25 19:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

آن باید طرح شغلی به جا و مناسبی باشد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-25 19:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"in place of something "

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in place
موجود بودن، وجود داشتن


Explanation:
There must be a business plan in place.
According to the sentence structure, in place means established.

باید که طرح تجاری وجود داشته باشد.

Mohammad Haroon Afzali
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search