Whether you have

Persian (Farsi) translation: ... آنچه تعیین می کند "که شما تعدادمتفاوت از افراد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Whether you have
Persian (Farsi) translation:... آنچه تعیین می کند "که شما تعدادمتفاوت از افراد

09:24 Jun 27, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-30 10:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Whether you have
What will determine whether you have a different number of people, of products and......
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
... آنچه تعیین می کند "که شما تعدادمتفاوت از افراد
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-06-27 10:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whether: که
اینجا معنی "که" می دهد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2018-06-27 10:07:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

که آیا "هم معنی دارد"
Selected response from:

molood goldar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1... آنچه تعیین می کند "که شما تعدادمتفاوت از افراد
molood goldar
5چه...، خواه...، اعم از اینکه
Mahsa Tavakoli
5خواه اینکه شما ...
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whether you have
خواه اینکه شما ...


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whether you have
... آنچه تعیین می کند "که شما تعدادمتفاوت از افراد


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2018-06-27 10:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whether: که
اینجا معنی "که" می دهد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2018-06-27 10:07:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

که آیا "هم معنی دارد"

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whether you have
چه...، خواه...، اعم از اینکه


Explanation:
چه/خواه شما تعداد متفاوتی از افراد و ... داشته باشید
اعم از اینکه شما تعداد متفاوتی از افراد... دارید

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search