Current strength

Persian (Farsi) translation: سطح فعلی مهارت ها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Current strength
Persian (Farsi) translation:سطح فعلی مهارت ها
Entered by: Zoe Fardad

13:58 Jun 27, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Current strength
Resource gap/surplus(compared with current strength)
Current strength (skills)
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
سطح فعلی مهارت ها
Explanation:
همانگونه که در جمله اصلی به آن اشاره شده، این عبارت به معنی سطح کنونی
Skills
.یا "مهارت ها" می باشد
Selected response from:

Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سطح فعلی مهارت ها
Zoe Fardad
5در مقایسه ی با قدرت فعلی
molood goldar
5(نقاط قوت کنونی (در ارتباط با مهارت ها
Morad Seif


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current strength
(نقاط قوت کنونی (در ارتباط با مهارت ها


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 102

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current strength
در مقایسه ی با قدرت فعلی


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current strength
سطح فعلی مهارت ها


Explanation:
همانگونه که در جمله اصلی به آن اشاره شده، این عبارت به معنی سطح کنونی
Skills
.یا "مهارت ها" می باشد

Example sentence(s):
  • در مقایسه با سطح فعلی مهارت ها
Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search