18 from turnover over three years

Persian (Farsi) translation: هجده تا از میزان جایگزینی/جابه جایی/نقل و انتقال/گردش های کارکنان در طی سه سال

14:54 Jun 27, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: 18 from turnover over three years
Sourcing plan:
Staff category---------resource gap/surplus
= =
Engineer - - - - - - - - - 18 from turnover over three years
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:هجده تا از میزان جایگزینی/جابه جایی/نقل و انتقال/گردش های کارکنان در طی سه سال
Explanation:
Turnover=گردش، میزان جابجایی، میزان جایگزینی،(میزان) نقل و انتقال
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1هجده تا از میزان جایگزینی/جابه جایی/نقل و انتقال/گردش های کارکنان در طی سه سال
b-mireskandari
3از تغییر و تبدیل روی سه سال
molood goldar
Summary of reference entries provided
Turnover
Morad Seif

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
از تغییر و تبدیل روی سه سال


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-27 16:08:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

turnover: change or movement of people, as tenants or customers, in, out, or through a place: The restaurant did a lively business and had a rapid turnover.

the aggregate of worker replacements in a given period in a given business or industry.

the ratio of the labor turnover to the average number of employees in a given period.
5.
the total amount of business done in a given time

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هجده تا از میزان جایگزینی/جابه جایی/نقل و انتقال/گردش های کارکنان در طی سه سال


Explanation:
Turnover=گردش، میزان جابجایی، میزان جایگزینی،(میزان) نقل و انتقال

Example sentence(s):
  • در تعریف و اندازه گیری جابجایی کارمندی مانند غیبت مشکلات فراوانی وجود دارد. جابجایی غیر اختیاری زمانی رخ می دهد که کارگر اخراج و یا برای دوره

    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_farsi_persian/economics/6280943-turnover.html
    Reference: http://www.ksykg.com/results-of-transfer-of-staff-in-organiz...
b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 hr
  -> Thank you!




Reference comments


10 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Turnover

Reference information:
نرخ ترک شغل/جایگزینی کارکنان
همچنین: گردش نیروی کار

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  b-mireskandari
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search