Inform action

Persian (Farsi) translation: اقدام را شکل می‌دهند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inform action
Persian (Farsi) translation:اقدام را شکل می‌دهند
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

13:33 Jun 28, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and suc
English term or phrase: Inform action
The practice of workforce planning varies considerably but there are a number of common issues driving processes to identify, collect, analyse and communicate information. These inform action to create the appropriate workforce to deliver future services and products.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
اقدام برای ایجاد نیروی کار مناسب را شکل می‌دهند
Explanation:
inform
To give form or character to; imbue with a quality or an essence: “A society's strength is measured by... its ability to inform a future generation with its moral standards” (Vanity Fair).
(American Heritage Dictionary)
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اقدامات اطلاع رسانی
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
5 +1اقدام برای ایجاد نیروی کار مناسب را شکل می‌دهند
Saeed Zargarian
4اینها عملی را برای ایجاد نیروی کار مناسب مطلع می کنند
molood goldar


  

Answers


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inform action
اقدامات اطلاع رسانی


Explanation:
با توجه به ساختار جمله - اقدامات اطلاع رسانی را برای عبارت فوق پیشنهاد می کنم


    https://www.thefreedictionary.com/inform
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
3 days 14 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inform action
اینها عملی را برای ایجاد نیروی کار مناسب مطلع می کنند


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inform action
اقدام برای ایجاد نیروی کار مناسب را شکل می‌دهند


Explanation:
inform
To give form or character to; imbue with a quality or an essence: “A society's strength is measured by... its ability to inform a future generation with its moral standards” (Vanity Fair).
(American Heritage Dictionary)

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 days 19 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search