Vacancy levels

Persian (Farsi) translation: میزان/سطح پست‌های بلاتصدی

16:56 Jul 2, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and suc
English term or phrase: Vacancy levels
Vacancy levels:
These include how the vacancies are distributed in terms of service area, service type and job role
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:میزان/سطح پست‌های بلاتصدی
Explanation:
More context i needed. But I guess it refers to Unoccupied Positions.
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3میزان/سطح پست‌های بلاتصدی
Niayesh Omidi
4سطح فرصت های شغلی
Zoe Fardad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vacancy levels
میزان/سطح پست‌های بلاتصدی


Explanation:
More context i needed. But I guess it refers to Unoccupied Positions.

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
1 hr
  -> ممنونم

agree  Mahmoud Bayat
1 day 1 hr
  -> ممنونم

agree  Saeed Zargarian
1 day 11 hrs
  -> ممنونم

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacancy levels
سطح فرصت های شغلی


Explanation:
These include how the vacancies are distributed in terms of service area, service type and job role

.اینها شامل این می شوند که چگونه فرصتهای شغلی، به لحاظ بخش خدماتی، نوع خدمات و نقش شغلی؛ توزیع شده اند

Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search