Shortage hotspots

Persian (Farsi) translation: حوزه ها/مراکز کمبود

19:06 Jul 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Shortage hotspots
Whether they are recognised shortage hotspots
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:حوزه ها/مراکز کمبود
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حوزه ها/مراکز کمبود
Morad Seif
5کمبود کانونهای ناآرام (بحرانی
molood goldar
5کم بودن نقاط اتصال / کمبود نقاط اتصال
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shortage hotspots
حوزه ها/مراکز کمبود


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
13 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Saeed Zargarian
10 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shortage hotspots
کم بودن نقاط اتصال / کمبود نقاط اتصال


Explanation:
هات اسپات در کانتکسن های مربوط به کامپیوتر و اینترنت به معنای نقاط اتصال به اینترنت هست. اگر کانتکست شما هم به همین شکله، معادل "نقاط اتصال" درسته

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shortage hotspots
کمبود کانونهای ناآرام (بحرانی


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-07-04 08:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MY DICTIONARY

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search