Practices

Persian (Farsi) translation: روش ها و ترفندهای کار

15:01 Jul 6, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Practices
Over the last few years, organisations have had to adapt their practices in the light of tougher economic conditions, while maintaining their talent in readiness for better times Necessity is the mother of invention' goesthe old saying and it is certainly true in talent management.........

This Tool provides an overview of TM practices with an indication of how they are changing to adapt to changing circumstances Aim of the Tool This Tool aims to summarise some of the different practices that have emerged which have resuited in improved workforce planning, engagement, assessment,recruitment and retention, development and performance management It is designed to act as a reminder of practices that contribute to effective TM Returning periodically to basics and ensuring they are right helps to keep talent management firmly grounded in a practical approach.

What it is: A checklist of practices.

When to use :When valdating exsting practice of searching for new ideas or those that have been forgotten
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:روش ها و ترفندهای کار
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1روش ها و ترفندهای کار
Ehsan Mirzaei
5رویه های کاری
Morad Seif
4فعالیت‌ها، روند کاری
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
practices
روش ها و ترفندهای کار


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
5 mins
  -> Thank you

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practices
فعالیت‌ها، روند کاری


Explanation:
فعالیت‌ها یا روند کاری/کسب‌وکار خود را

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
practices
رویه های کاری


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 178




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search