International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

And ultimately the possibility of burnout

Persian (Farsi) translation: و نهایتا امکان فرسودگی روانی (در اثر فشارکار و نگرانی و غیره)

17:06 Jul 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: And ultimately the possibility of burnout
Appendix A outlines a simple model to act as a guide to managers to watch for signs that pressure is leading beyond stimulation towards poorer performance - mistakes, for example, and ultimately the possibility of burnout.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:و نهایتا امکان فرسودگی روانی (در اثر فشارکار و نگرانی و غیره)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
با سلام
به نظر بنده ترجمه ارائه شده از طرف شما در صورتی که (و نهایتا) را حذف کنیم کامل خواهد بود.
با تشکر
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5و در نهایت، فرسودگی شغلی کارکنان
Morad Seif
5و نهایتا امکان فرسودگی روانی (در اثر فشارکار و نگرانی و غیره)
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and ultimately the possibility of burnout
و نهایتا امکان فرسودگی روانی (در اثر فشارکار و نگرانی و غیره)


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
با سلام
به نظر بنده ترجمه ارائه شده از طرف شما در صورتی که (و نهایتا) را حذف کنیم کامل خواهد بود.
با تشکر

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and ultimately the possibility of burnout
و در نهایت، فرسودگی شغلی کارکنان


Explanation:
burnout : فرسودگی شغلی کارکنان
http://shenakht.muk.ac.ir/article-1-277-fa.pdf
صفحه دوم مقاله

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search