Survivor management

Persian (Farsi) translation: مدیریت کارکنان نگهداشته شده

16:26 Jul 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Survivor management
Survivor management (ensuring those who are retained feel valued, rather than pressured see Tool 51).
Tools 51: managing retrenchment in general and specifically of your key talent.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مدیریت کارکنان نگهداشته شده
Explanation:
///
employee retention= نگهداشت کارکنان
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مدیریت کارکنان نگهداشته شده
Morad Seif
5 +1مدیریت بازماندگان
zahra razavi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survivor management
مدیریت بازماندگان


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
survivor management
مدیریت کارکنان نگهداشته شده


Explanation:
///
employee retention= نگهداشت کارکنان

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat: فک میکنم اگر عبارت "نگه داشته شده" رو حذف کنیم، معادل پیشنهادیتون نچرال تر بشه
51 mins
  -> ممنون، بجای اون چه معادلی پیشنهاد می کنید؟

agree  b-mireskandari
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search