Fly paper recruitment

Persian (Farsi) translation: استخدام/جذب انگیزشی

16:28 Jul 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Fly paper recruitment
Fly paper recruitment, ie continuing to recruit exceptional talent that becomes available.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:استخدام/جذب انگیزشی
Explanation:
fly paper= کاغذ جاذب مگس
- در اصطلاع به معنای انگیزه بخشی
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1استخدام/جذب انگیزشی
Morad Seif
5استخدام مداوم/ پی در یی/ استخدام مستمر
Mahmoud Bayat
3(؟جذب استخدام (کاغذ مگس کش
molood goldar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fly paper recruitment
استخدام/جذب انگیزشی


Explanation:
fly paper= کاغذ جاذب مگس
- در اصطلاع به معنای انگیزه بخشی

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
52 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fly paper recruitment
استخدام مداوم/ پی در یی/ استخدام مستمر


Explanation:
continuing to recruit exceptional talent that becomes available.
با توجه به تعریف بالا که به پیوستپی در استخدام نیروهای مفید اشاره داره و همچنین بانوجه به کاربرد فلای پیپر که به طور مستمر، پشه های زیادی را در دام خودش میندازه، در نتیجه باید معادلی رو انتخاب کنیم که هم مفهوم پیوستپی رو برسونه و هم با تعریفی که خود متن ارائه داده همخوانی داشته باشه. درنتیجه، من معادل: استخدام مستمر رو پیشنهاد میدم

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fly paper recruitment
(؟جذب استخدام (کاغذ مگس کش


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search