Every appointment

Persian (Farsi) translation: هر انتصابی-گمارشی

17:06 Jul 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Every appointment
Tangible differences are required in tough times and so greater clarity about what success looks like for each person's job becomes more important. The margin for error is lower and so every appointment has to count. People who make assessments need to check that there is a clear line of sight between what is measured via the assessment process and success.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:هر انتصابی-گمارشی
Explanation:
به نظر می رسد منظور انتصاب شغلی است نه وعده ملاقات چراکه در ارتباط با شغل و استخدام کارکنان صحبت می کند
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1هر انتصابی-گمارشی
Morad Seif
3هر قرار ملاقاتی- یا هر وعده ملاقات
molood goldar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
every appointment
هر انتصابی-گمارشی


Explanation:
به نظر می رسد منظور انتصاب شغلی است نه وعده ملاقات چراکه در ارتباط با شغل و استخدام کارکنان صحبت می کند

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahdieh Mir: It seems that the purpose of the appointment is not the promise of meeting beacuse it speaks in relation to the job and the recruitment of employees.
22 hrs
  -> That's the point; thanks!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
every appointment
هر قرار ملاقاتی- یا هر وعده ملاقات


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search